GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)       An order entered pursuant to the authority in G.S. 7A-759(e).

(3)       An order entered pursuant to a written prehearing motion that either dismisses the contested case for failure of the petitioner to prosecute or grants the relief requested when a party does not comply with procedural requirements.

(4)       An order entered pursuant to a prehearing motion to dismiss the contested case in accordance with G.S. 1A-1, Rule 12(b) when the order disposes of all issues in the contested case."

(c)       G.S. 150B-37(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Office of Administrative Hearings shall forward a copy of the official record to the agency making the final decision and shall forward a copy of the recommended decision to each party. decision."

(d)       G.S. 150B-44 reads as rewritten:

"§ 150B-44.  Right to judicial intervention when decision unreasonably delayed.