GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations shall review each proposed Fishery Management Plan within 30 days of the date the proposed Plan is submitted by the Secretary. The Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations may submit comments and recommendations on the proposed Plan to the Secretary within 30 days of the date the proposed Plan is submitted by the Secretary."

SECTION 4.12.(c)  G.S. 143B‑279.15 is repealed.

SECTION 4.12.(d)  G.S. 143B‑289.44(d) is repealed.

SECTION 4.12.(e)  G.S. 159I‑29 is repealed.

SECTION 4.12.(f)  Section 2.3 of S.L. 2007‑485 is repealed.

 

ON‑SITE WASTEWATER AMENDMENTS AND CLARIFICATIONS

SECTION 4.14.(a)  G.S. 130A‑334 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑334.  Definitions.

The following definitions shall apply throughout this Article:

(1)        "Accepted wastewater system" has the same meaning as in G.S. 130A‑343.