GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Board shall keep all information obtained pursuant to this section confidential.

.…"

 

AMEND DEFINITION OF "EMPLOYEE" UNDER THE WORKERS' COMPENSATION ACT TO EXCLUDE VOLUNTEERS AND OFFICERS OF CERTAIN NONPROFIT CORPORATIONS AND ASSOCIATIONS

SECTION 2.3.  G.S. 97‑2(2) reads as rewritten:

"§ 97‑2.  Definitions.

When used in this Article, unless the context otherwise requires: