GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 41.2(g)  G.S. 131E-269 reads as rewritten:

"§ 131E-269.  Authorization to charge fee for certification of facilities suitable to perform abortions.

The Department of Health and Human Services shall charge each hospital or clinic certified by the Department as a facility suitable for the performance of abortions, as authorized under G.S. 14-45.1, a nonrefundable annual certification fee in the amount of three hundred fifty dollars ($350.00).seven hundred dollars ($700.00)."

SECTION 41.2(h)  G.S. 122C-23(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      The Department shall charge facilities licensed under this Chapter that have licensed beds a nonrefundable annual base license fee plus a nonrefundable annual per-bed fee as follows:

Type of Facility                         Number of Beds                Base Fee                Per-Bed Fee

Facilities (non-ICF/MR):           6 or fewer beds                $125.00250.00         $0

                                                      More than 6 beds             $175.00350.00         $6.2512.50

ICF/MR Only:                              6 or fewer beds                $325.00650.00         $0

                                                      More than 6 beds             $325.00650.00         $6.2512.50"

SECTION 41.2(i)  G.S. 131E-138.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 131E-138.1.  Licensure fees for nursing beds and adult care home beds in continuing care retirement communities.