GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4)       The Division revoked the person's license, the revocation period has expired, and the period for which the license was issued has not expired."

SECTION 44.1.(d)  G.S. 20-16(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      The Division may conduct driver improvement clinics for the benefit of those who have been convicted of one or more violations of this Chapter. Each driver attending a driver improvement clinic shall pay a fee of twenty-five dollars ($25.00).fifty dollars ($50.00)."

SECTION 44.1.(e)  G.S. 20-26(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Division shall furnish copies of license records required to be kept by subsection (a) of this section in accordance with G.S. 20-43.1 to other persons for uses other than official upon prepayment of the following fees:

(1)       Limited extract copy of license record, for

            period up to three years        ..................................................... $5.00 $8.00

(2)       Complete extract copy of license record.................................. 5.00   8.00