Article 13.
§ 153A‑247.  Provision for public health and mental health.
A county may provide for and regulate the public health pursuant to Chapter 130A of the General Statutes and any other law authorizing local public health activities and may provide mental health, developmental disabilities, and substance abuse programs pursuant to Chapter 122C of the General Statutes. (1973, c. 822, s. 1; 1985, c. 589, s. 58; 2018‑47, s. 6(d).)