GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The study shall also consider when a group self‑insurer's membership in the Association terminates in the event of merger with a mutual or stock insurance company. The Department of Insurance shall report, with recommendations, to the 2015 General Assembly on or before January 20, 2015.

 

SPECIALTY MARKETS

SECTION 2.10.  G.S. 66‑255 reads as rewritten:

"§ 66‑255.  Specialty market or operator of an event registration list.

A specialty market operator or operator of an event where space is provided to a vendor must maintain a daily registration list of all specialty market or other vendors selling or offering goods for sale at the specialty market or other event. The registration list must clearly and legibly show each vendor's name, permanent address, and certificate of registration number.