GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (e)        A permit applicant or permitteeapplicant, permittee, or third party who is dissatisfied with a decision of the Commission may commence a contested case by filing a petition under G.S. 150B‑23 within 30 days after the Commission notifies the applicant or permittee of its decision. If the permit applicant or permitteeapplicant, permittee, or third party does not file a petition within the required time, the Commission's decision on the application is final and is not subject to review.

…."

 

AMEND CAMA MINOR PERMIT NOTICE REQUIREMENTS

SECTION 30.  G.S. 113A‑119 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113A‑119.  Permit applications generally.

(a)        Any person required to obtain a permit under this Part shall file with the Secretary and (in the case of a permit sought from a city or county) with the designated local official an application for a permit in accordance with the form and content designated by the Secretary and approved by the Commission.