GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (12)      The Director of the Division of Energy, Mineral, and Land Resources of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources or the Director's designee.

(13)      The Director of the Division of Coastal Management of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources or the Director's designee.

(14)      The Director of the Division of Water Resources of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources or the Director's designee.

(15)      The President of the Carolinas Land Improvement Contractors Association or the President's designee."

SECTION 57.(f)  G.S. 113A‑57 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113A‑57.  Mandatory standards for land‑disturbing activity.

No land‑disturbing activity subject to this Article shall be undertaken except in accordance with the following mandatory requirements:

(1)        No land‑disturbing activity during periods of construction or improvement to land shall be permitted in proximity to a lake or natural watercourse unless a buffer zone is provided along the margin of the watercourse of sufficient width to confine visible siltation within the twenty‑five percent (25%) of the buffer zone nearest the