GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Residential Project Project Fee
Family Care
Homes
$87.00 175.00 flat fee
ICF/MR Group
Homes
$137.00 275.00 flat fee
Group Homes: 1-3 beds
$50.00 100.00 flat fee
Group Homes: 4-6
beds
$87.00 175.00 flat fee
Group Homes: 7-9
beds
$112.00 225.00 flat fee
Other
residential: More than 9 beds $112.00 225.00
plus $0.038/0.075/square foot of project space."
SECTION 41.2.(k) This section becomes effective October 1, 2005.
PART XLII. natural and economic resources fees
Requested by: Representatives Hunter, Warren
INCREASE VARIOUS agricultural FEES
SECTION 42.1.(a) G.S. 106-284.34(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) No person shall
distribute in this State a commercial feed, except a customer-formula feed,
which has not been registered pursuant to the provisions of this section. The
application for registration shall be submitted in the manner prescribed by the
Commissioner. Upon approval by the Commissioner or his duly designated agent
the registration shall be issued to the applicant. All registrations expire on
the thirty-first day of December of each year. An annual registration fee of three
dollars ($3.00) up to five dollars ($5.00) for each commercial feed
other than canned pet food shall accompany each request for registration. An
annual registration fee of ten dollars ($10.00) up to twelve dollars
($12.00) for each canned pet food shall accompany each request for
registration."
SECTION 42.1.(b) G.S. 106-284.40(b)(4) reads as rewritten:
"(4) In the case of a
commercial feed other than canned pet food which is distributed in the State
only in packages of five pounds or less, an annual registration fee of thirty