GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] REPORT OF THE STATUS OF THE TECHNOLOGY INFRASTRUCTURE ENHANCEMENTS
Requested by: Representatives Adams, West
SECTION 27.2.(b) The Retirement Systems Division shall maintain monthly workload statistics and productivity data for the various functions within the Division. The Department of State Treasurer shall report the workload statistics and productivity data to the Fiscal Research Division and to the Office of State Budget and Management on a quarterly basis.
Requested by: Representatives Adams, West
TREASURER REPORT ON STATE INVESTMENT OFFICER POSITION INCENTIVE BONUS
SECTION 27.3. G.S. 147-69.3 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(i1) The State Treasurer shall report the incentive bonus paid to the Chief Investment Officer to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations by October 1 of each year."
Requested by: Representatives Adams, West
State Treasurer/Reallocation of Existing Portfolio Manager Position
PART XXVIII. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
Requested by: Representatives Cole, Coates
REMOVE GOV OPS CONSULTATION ON FEDERAL-AID ACTS
SECTION 28.1. G.S. 136-44.2 reads as rewritten: