GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Instead, a fee of twenty dollars ($20.00) shall be assessed on the filing of
each annual and final account."
SECTION 43.1.(e) G.S. 15A-145(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) A person who files a
petition for expunction of a criminal record under this section must pay the
clerk of superior court a fee of sixty-five dollars ($65.00) one
hundred twenty-five dollars ($125.00) at the time the petition is filed.
Fees collected under this subsection shall be deposited in the General Fund.
This subsection does not apply to petitions filed by an indigent."
SECTION 43.1.(f) G.S. 15A-1343(b1)(3c) reads as rewritten:
"(b1) Special Conditions. - In addition to the regular conditions of probation specified in subsection (b), the court may, as a condition of probation, require that during the probation the defendant comply with one or more of the following special conditions:
…
(3c) Remain at his or her residence
unless the court or the probation officer authorizes the offender to leave for
the purpose of employment, counseling, a course of study, or vocational
training. The offender shall be required to wear a device which permits the
supervising agency to monitor the offender's compliance with the condition electronically.electronically
and to pay a fee for the device as specified in subsection (c2) of this
section."
SECTION 43.1.(g) G.S. 20-135.2A(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) Any driver or
passenger who fails to wear a seat belt as required by this section shall have
committed an infraction and shall pay a penalty of twenty-five dollars ($25.00)