GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (18) Repealed by Session Laws 2001-474, s. 7, effective November 29, 2001.
(19) Repealed by Session Laws 2001-474, s. 7, effective November 29, 2001.
(20) A constituent institution of The University of North Carolina, but only with respect to sales and use tax paid by it for tangible personal property or services that are eligible for refund under this subsection acquired by it through the expenditure of contract and grant funds.
(21) The University of North Carolina Health Care System.
(22) A regional natural gas district created pursuant to Article 28 of Chapter 160A of the General Statutes."
SECTION 7.27.(b) G.S. 105-259(b) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:
"(b) Disclosure Prohibited. - An officer, an employee, or an agent of the State who has access to tax information in the course of service to or employment by the State may not disclose the information to any other person unless the disclosure is made for one of the following purposes:
…
(32) To provide the report required under G.S. 105-164.14(c) to the Department of Public Instruction and the Fiscal Research Division of the General Assembly."
Requested by: Representatives Jeffus, Tolson, Yongue
REVIEW OF STANDARDS FOR MASTERS IN SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION PROGRAMS
Requested by: Representatives Jeffus, Tolson, Yongue