GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(c) An application for a
license shall be available from the Department, and each application filed with
the Department shall contain all information requested by the Department. A
license shall be granted to the applicant upon a determination by the
Department that the applicant has complied with the provisions of this Part and
the rules promulgated by the Commission under this Part. The Department shall
charge the applicant a nonrefundable annual license fee in the amount of one
hundred seventy-five dollars ($175.00).three hundred fifty dollars
($350.00)."
SECTION 41.2(e) G.S. 131E-147(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Applications shall be
available from the Department, and each application filed with the Department
shall contain all necessary and reasonable information that the Department may
by rule require. A license shall be granted to the applicant upon a
determination by the Department that the applicant has complied with the
provisions of this Part and the rules promulgated by the Commission under this
Part. The Department shall charge the applicant a nonrefundable annual base
license fee in the amount of three hundred fifty dollars ($350.00) seven
hundred dollars ($700.00) plus a nonrefundable annual per-operating room
fee in the amount of twenty-five dollars ($25.00).fifty dollars
($50.00)."
SECTION 41.2(f) G.S. 131E-167(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) Applications for
certification shall be available from the Department, and each application
filed with the Department shall contain all necessary and reasonable