GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4) The Division revoked the person's license, the revocation period has expired, and the period for which the license was issued has not expired."
SECTION 44.1.(d) G.S. 20-16(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) The Division may
conduct driver improvement clinics for the benefit of those who have been
convicted of one or more violations of this Chapter. Each driver attending a
driver improvement clinic shall pay a fee of twenty-five dollars ($25.00).fifty
dollars ($50.00)."
SECTION 44.1.(e) G.S. 20-26(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) The Division shall furnish copies of license records required to be kept by subsection (a) of this section in accordance with G.S. 20-43.1 to other persons for uses other than official upon prepayment of the following fees:
(1) Limited extract copy of license record, for
period up to three years
..................................................... $5.00 $8.00
(2) Complete extract copy
of license record.................................. 5.00 8.00
(3) Certified true copy of