GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4) The Division revoked the person's license, the revocation period has expired, and the period for which the license was issued has not expired."
SECTION 44.1.(d) G.S. 20-16(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) The Division may
conduct driver improvement clinics for the benefit of those who have been convicted
of one or more violations of this Chapter. Each driver attending a driver
improvement clinic shall pay a fee of twenty-five dollars ($25.00).fifty
dollars ($50.00)."
SECTION 44.1.(e) G.S. 20-26(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) The Division shall furnish copies of license records required to be kept by subsection (a) of this section in accordance with G.S. 20-43.1 to other persons for uses other than official upon prepayment of the following fees:
(1) Limited extract copy of license record, for
period up to three years $5.00$8.00
(2) Complete extract copy
of license record 5.008.00
(3) Certified true copy of
complete license record 7.00.11.00.
All fees received by the Division under this subsection shall be credited to the Highway Fund."