GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 27.2.(b) The Retirement Systems Division shall maintain monthly workload statistics and productivity data for the various functions within the Division. The Department of State Treasurer shall report the workload statistics and productivity data to the Fiscal Research Division and to the Office of State Budget and Management on a quarterly basis.
Requested by: Senators Dorsett, Garrou, Dalton, Hagan
Treasurer report on State Investment Officer Position Incentive bonus
SECTION 27.3. G.S. 147-69.3 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(i1) The State Treasurer shall report the incentive bonus paid to the Chief Investment Officer to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations by October 1 of each year."
PART XXVIII. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
Requested by: Senators Jenkins, Garrou, Dalton, Hagan
Remove Gov Ops Consultation on Federal-Aid Acts
SECTION 28.1. G.S. 136-44.2 reads as rewritten:
"§ 136-44.2. Budget and appropriations.