Chapter 7A.
§ 7A‑355.  Trial court administrators.
The following districts or sets of districts as defined in G.S. 7A‑41.1(a) shall have trial court administrators: Set of districts 10A, 10B, 10C, 10D; District 22, District 27B, and District 28, and such other districts or sets of districts as may be designated by the Administrative Office of the Courts. (1979, c. 1072, s. 10; 1987 (Reg. Sess., 1988), c. 1037, s. 27; 2022‑74, s. 16.9(d).)