Chapter 7A.
§ 7A‑34.  Rules of practice and procedure in trial courts.
The Supreme Court is hereby authorized to prescribe rules of practice and procedure for the superior and district courts supplementary to, and not inconsistent with, acts of the General Assembly. (1967, c. 108, s. 1.)