Chapter 7A.
§ 7A‑56.  Applicability of §§ 7A‑51 and 7A‑55.
The provisions of G.S. 7A‑51 and 7A‑55 shall apply only to judges (and any Administrative Officer of the Courts) who entered office prior to January 1, 1974. The extent of such application is specified in Chapter 135, Article 4 (Uniform Judicial Retirement Act). (1973, c. 640, s. 6; 1975, c. 19, s. 2.)