Chapter 7A.
§ 7A‑28.  Decisions of Court of Appeals on post‑trial motions for appropriate relief, valuation of exempt property, or courts‑martial are final.
(a) Decisions of the Court of Appeals upon review of motions for appropriate relief listed in G.S. 15A‑1415(b) are final and not subject to further review in the Supreme Court by appeal, motion, certification, writ, or otherwise.
(b) Decisions of the Court of Appeals upon review of valuation of exempt property under G.S. 1C are final and not subject to further review in the Supreme Court by appeal, motion, certification, writ, or otherwise.
(c) Decisions of the Court of Appeals upon review of courts‑martial under G.S. 127A‑62 are final and not subject to further review in the Supreme Court by appeal, motion, certification, writ, or otherwise. (1981, c. 470, s. 1; 1981 (Reg. Sess., 1982), c. 1224, s. 16.; 2010‑193, s. 18.)