Chapter 7A.
§ 7A‑33.  Supreme Court to prescribe appellate division rules of practice and procedure.
The Supreme Court shall prescribe rules of practice and procedure designed to procure the expeditious and inexpensive disposition of all litigation in the appellate division. (1967, c. 108, s. 1.)