Chapter 7A.
§ 7A‑191.1.  Recording of proceeding in which defendant pleads guilty or no contest to felony in district court.
The trial judge shall require that a true, complete, and accurate record be made of the proceeding in which a defendant pleads guilty or no contest to a Class H or I felony pursuant to G.S. 7A‑272. (1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 725, s. 4.)