Chapter 7A.
§ 7A‑41.2.  Nomination and election of regular superior court judges.
Candidates for the office of regular superior court judge shall be both nominated and elected by the qualified voters of the superior court district for which the election is sought. (1996, 2nd Ex. Sess., c. 9, s. 1.)