Chapter 7A.
§ 7A‑241.  Original jurisdiction in probate and administration of decedents' estates.
Exclusive original jurisdiction for the probate of wills and the administration of decedents' estates is vested in the superior court division, and is exercised by the superior courts and by the clerks of superior court as ex officio judges of probate according to the practice and procedure provided by law. (1965, c. 310, s. 1.)