Chapter 47C.
§ 47C‑4‑117.  Effect of violations on rights of action; attorney's fees.
If a declarant or any other person subject to this chapter fails to comply with any provision hereof or any provision of the declaration or bylaws, any person or class of person adversely affected by that failure has a claim for appropriate relief. The court may award reasonable attorney's fees to the prevailing party. (1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 877, s. 1.)