Chapter 47C.
§ 47C‑1‑108.  Supplemental general principles of law applicable.
The principles of law and equity supplement the provisions of this chapter, except to the extent inconsistent with this chapter. (1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 877, s. 1.)