Chapter 47.
§ 47‑29.1.  Recordation of environmental notices.
(a) A permit for the disposal of waste on land shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 130A‑301.
(a1) The disposal of land clearing and inert debris in a landfill with a disposal area of 1/2 acre or less pursuant to G.S. 130A‑301.1 shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 130A‑301.1(c).
(a2) A Notice of Open Dump shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 130A‑301(f).
(a3) Expired pursuant to Session Laws 1995, c. 502, s. 4, as amended by Session Laws 2001‑357, s. 2, effective September 30, 2003.
(a4) The disposal of on‑site demolition debris from the decommissioning of manufacturing buildings, including electric generating stations, shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 130A‑301.3.
(b) An inactive hazardous substance or waste disposal site shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 130A‑310.8.
(c) A Notice of Brownfields Property shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 130A‑310.35.
(d) A Notice of Oil or Hazardous Substance Discharge Site shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 143‑215.85A.
(e) A Notice of Dry‑Cleaning Solvent Remediation shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 143‑215.104M.
(f) A Notice of Contaminated Site shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 143B‑279.10.
(g) A Notice of Residual Petroleum shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 143B‑279.11.
(h) A land‑use restriction that provides for the maintenance of stormwater best management practices or site consistency with approved stormwater project plans shall be recorded as provided in G.S. 143‑214.7(c1). (1995, c. 502, s. 2.1; 1997‑330, s. 1; 2001‑357, s. 2; 2001‑384, s. 10; 2006‑246, s. 16(a);  2013‑55, s. 3; 2013‑410, s. 16.3.)