Chapter 93A.
§ 93A‑13.  Contracts for broker services.
No action between a broker and the broker's client for recovery under an agreement for broker services is valid unless the contract is reduced to writing and signed by the party to be charged or by some other person lawfully authorized by the party to sign. (2011‑165, s. 2.)