Chapter 93A.
§ 93A‑5.  Register of applicants and roster of brokers.
(a) The Executive Director of the Commission shall keep a register of all applicants for license, showing for each the date of application, name, place of residence, and whether the license was granted or refused. Said register shall be prima facie evidence of all matters recorded therein.
(b) The Executive Director of the Commission shall also keep a current roster showing the names and places of business of all licensed real estate brokers, which roster shall be kept on file in the office of the Commission and be open to public inspection.
(c) The Commission shall file reports annually as required by G.S. 93B‑2. (1957, c. 744, s. 5; 1969, c. 191, s. 4; 1983, c. 81, ss. 2, 9, 12.; 2000‑140, s. 19(b); 2005‑395, s. 8; 2011‑217, s. 5.)