SUBCHAPTER IV.  PARENTAL AUTHORITY; EMANCIPATION.
§ 7B‑3400.  Juvenile under 18 subject to parents' control.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any juvenile under 18 years of age, except as provided in G.S. 7B‑3402 and G.S. 7B‑3403, shall be subject to the supervision and control of the juvenile's parents. (1969, c. 1080, s. 1; 1998‑202, s. 6.)