Article 20.
§ 66‑112.  Scope.
The provisions of this Article shall apply in all circumstances in which any party to the contract conducted any contractual activity (including but not limited to solicitation, discussion, negotiation, offer, acceptance, signing, or performance) in this State. (1979, c. 705, s. 1.)
§§ 66‑113 through 66‑117.  Reserved for future codification purposes.