Article 42.
§ 58‑42‑10.  Persons required to participate.
(a) Each plan shall require participation:
(1) By all insurers licensed in this State to write the kinds of insurance covered by the specific plan;
(2) By all insurance producers licensed and appointed to represent those insurers for that kind of insurance; and
(3) By every statistical organization that makes rates for that kind of insurance.
(b) The Commissioner shall exclude from each plan any person if participation would impair the solvency of that person. (1986, Ex. Sess., c. 7, s. 1; 1999‑114, s. 1; 2005‑210, s. 21; 2022‑46, s. 14(ddd).)