Article 42.
§ 58‑42‑45.  Article subject to Administrative Procedure Act; legislative oversight of plans.
(a) The provisions of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes shall apply to this Article.
(b) At the same time the Commissioner issues a notice of hearing under G.S. 150B‑38, the Commissioner shall provide copies of the notice to the Joint Regulatory Reform Committee, the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations, and the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on General Government. The Commissioner shall provide the Committees and Commission with copies of any plan promulgated by or approved by the Commissioner under G.S. 58‑42‑1(1) or (2). (1986, Ex. Sess., c. 7, s. 1; 1999‑114, s. 1; 2000‑140, s. 15; 2011‑291, s. 2.5; 2021‑180, s. 37.7(b).)