Article 4.
§ 57D‑4‑03.  Interim distributions.
Distributions to interest owners before the dissolution and winding up of the LLC or, as provided in G.S. 57D‑6‑08(2), after the dissolution of the LLC, may be made at such times and in such amounts as determined by the LLC in proportion to the ratios that the aggregate contribution amounts of the interest owners bear to one another, determined immediately before the time that the distributions are to be made. (2013‑157, s. 2.)