Chapter 55.
§ 55‑1‑21.  Forms.
(a) The Secretary of State may promulgate and furnish on request forms for the following:
(1) An application for a certificate of existence.
(2) A foreign corporation's application for a certificate of authority to transact business in this State.
(3) A foreign corporation's application for a certificate of withdrawal.
(4) Repealed by Session Laws 1997‑475, s. 6.2.
If the Secretary of State so requires, use of these forms is mandatory.
(b) The Secretary of State may promulgate and furnish on request forms for other documents required or permitted to be filed by this Chapter but their use is not mandatory. (1955, c. 1371, s. 1; 1989, c. 265, s. 1; 1997‑475, s. 6.2.)