Article 13.
§ 20‑318.  Federal, State and political subdivision vehicles excepted.
This Article does not apply to any motor vehicle owned by the State of North Carolina or by a political subdivision of the State, nor to any motor vehicle owned by the federal government. (1957, c. 1393, s. 10.)