Article 13.
§ 20‑315.  Commissioner to administer Article; rules and regulations.
The Commissioner of Motor Vehicles shall administer and enforce the provisions of this Article relating to registration of motor vehicles and may make necessary rules and regulations for its administration. (1957, c. 1393, s. 7.)