GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] or with respect to the provisions of this Article and any Article.
Any person aggrieved by any such rule, regulation, order or act may appeal
appeal, pursuant to G.S. 53-92(d), to the Commission for
review upon giving notice in writing within 20 days after such rule,
regulation, order or act complained of is adopted, issued or done. Notwithstanding
any other provision of law to the contrary, any aggrieved party to a decision
of the Commission shall be entitled to an appealpetition for judicial
review pursuant to G.S. 53-92. G.S. 53-92(d)."
SECTION 3. G.S. 53-208.27(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) The Banking
Commission may review any rule, regulation, order, or act of the Commissioner
done pursuant to or with respect to the provisions of this Article; and any
Article. Any person aggrieved by any such rule, regulation, order, or act
may appeal appeal, pursuant to G.S. 53-92(d), to the
Commission for review upon providing notice in writing within 20 days after any
rule, regulation, order, or act complained of is adopted, issued, or done.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any aggrieved party to a decision
of the Banking Commission shall be entitled to an appeal petition for
judicial review pursuant to G.S. 53-92. G.S. 53-92(d)."
SECTION 4. G.S. 53-215 reads as rewritten:
"§ 53-215. Appeal of Commissioner's decision.
Any aggrieved party in a proceeding under G.S. 53-211 or
G.S. 53-227.1 may, within 30 20 days after final
decision of the Commissioner, appeal his in writing any decision