GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (b)       Every pharmacy permittee's designated agent shall maintain documentation of alleged medication errors and incidents described in G.S. 90-85.47(e)(1) for which the pharmacy permittee has knowledge."

SECTION 2.  G.S. 90-106(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      A pharmacist dispensing a controlled substance under this Article shall enter the date of dispensing on the prescription order and shall write his own signature on the face of the prescription pursuant to which such controlled substance was dispensed."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 90-412(a) reads as rewritten: