GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       A description of current deficiencies and proposed corrections with a review and evaluation of that proposal prepared by the Department of Administration.

(2)       An estimate of project costs and cash flow requirements approved by the Department of Administration.

(3)       A certification of project feasibility as described in G.S. 143-341.

(4)       An explanation of the method by which the repair or renovation is to be financed."

SECTION 5.(b)  G.S. 143C-8-6(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Repairs and Renovations in the Budget Support Document. - The Budget Support Document shall contain for each repair and renovation project recommended in accordance with 143C-8-6(b): (i) a project description and justification, (ii) a detailed cost estimate, (iii) an estimated schedule of cash flow requirements over the life of the project, (iv) (iii) an estimated schedule for the completion of the project, and (v) (iv) an explanation of the means of financing."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 143C-8-10(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Project Reserve Account. - The Project Reserve Account is created as a reserve account within the Capital Project Fund. There is established a Project Reserve Account.