GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] prescribed by the Board. Each application shall be accompanied by a non-refundable
fee of thirty dollars ($30.00).fifty dollars ($50.00). All
licenses issued under this Part shall expire on December 31 of the year for
which they are issued."
SECTION 35.4.(c) G.S. 143-448(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) The license for a
pesticide dealer may be renewed annually upon application to the Board,
accompanied by a fee of thirty dollars ($30.00)fifty dollars ($50.00)
for each license, on or before the first day of January of the calendar year
for which the license is issued."
SECTION 35.4.(d) G.S. 143-455(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No person shall
perform services as a pest control consultant without first procuring from the
Board a license. Applications for a consultant license shall be in the form and
shall contain the information prescribed by the Board. The application for a
license shall be accompanied by a non-refundable annual fee of thirty dollars
($30.00).fifty dollars ($50.00)."
SECTION 35.4.(e) G.S. 143-442(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) The applicant shall
pay an annual registration fee of thirty dollars ($30.00) one hundred
dollars ($100.00) plus an additional annual assessment for each brand or