GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] fee for the use or operation of any other boat or watercraft on these waters."
SECTION 35.1A.(c) The Department of Environment and Natural Resources may adopt temporary rules to increase fees under G.S. 113-35, as amended by subsections (a) and (b) of this section, for the use of public service facilities and conveniences located in State forests, State parks, State lakes, and other areas under the charge of the Division of Parks and Recreation.
SECTION 35.1A.(d) This section becomes effective July 1, 2003.
SECTION 35.2.(a) G.S. 130A-294.1(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) A person who
generates either one kilogram or more of any acute hazardous waste as listed in
40 C.F.R. § 261.30(d) or § 261.33(e) as revised 1 July 1987, or 1000 kilograms
or more of hazardous waste, in any calendar month during the year beginning 1
July and ending 30 June shall pay an annual fee of five hundred dollars
($500.00).one thousand dollars ($1,000)."
SECTION 35.2.(b) G.S. 130A-294.1(f) reads as rewritten:
"(f) A person who
generates 100 kilograms or more of hazardous waste in any calendar month during
the year beginning 1 July and ending 30 June but less than 1000 kilograms of
hazardous waste in each calendar month during that year shall pay an annual fee
of twenty-five dollars ($25.00).one hundred twenty-five dollars
($125.00)."
SECTION 35.2.(c) This section becomes effective July 15, 2003.
dePARTMENT OF aGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES FEES
SECTION 35.3.(c) This section becomes effective July 1, 2003.