GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] report, including any report or any data that serves as the basis for any
report, required to be submitted under G.S. 58-3-210.G.S. 58-3-191."
SECTION 24. G.S. 58-47-65(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No group shall self-insure its workers' compensation liabilities under the Act unless it is licensed by the Commissioner under this Part. This subsection does not apply to a group that was organized and approved under the North Carolina law before July 1, 1995, and whose authority to self-insure its workers' compensation liabilities under the Act has not terminated after that date."
SECTION 25. G.S. 97-170(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No employer shall self-insure its workers' compensation liabilities under the Act unless it is licensed by the Commissioner under this Article. This subsection does not apply to an employer authorized to self-insure its workers' compensation liabilities under the Act prior to December 1, 1997, whose authority to self-insure its workers' compensation liabilities under the Act has not terminated after that date."
SECTION 26.(a) G.S. 58-3-100 reads as rewritten:
"§ 58-3-100. Insurance company licensing provisions.
(a) The Commissioner may,
after notice and opportunity for a hearing, revoke, suspend, restrict, or
refuse to renew or restrict the license of any insurer if: