GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] 2.         The examination and testing of persons and animals that may have been exposed to a nuclear, biological, or chemical agent.

3.         The procurement and allocation of immunizing agents and prophylactic antibiotics.

4.         The allocation of the National Pharmaceutical Stockpile.

5.         The appropriate conditions for quarantine and isolation in order to prevent further transmission of disease.

6.         Immunization procedures.

7.         The issuance of guidelines for prophylaxis and treatment of exposed and affected persons."

SECTION 13.  G.S. 143-508(d)(11) reads as rewritten:

"(11)   Establish standards and criteria for the education and credentialing of persons trained to administer lifesaving treatment to a person who suffers a severe adverse reaction to insect stings.agents that might cause anaphylaxis."

SECTION 14.  G.S. 15A-401(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Arrest by Officer Without a Warrant. -