GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2) The cost to each county of managing white goods during the period covered by the report.
(3) The beginning and ending balances of the White Goods Management Account for the period covered by the report and a list of grants made from the Account for the period.
(4) Any other information the Department considers helpful in understanding the problem of managing white goods.
(5) A summary of the information concerning the counties' white goods management programs contained in the counties' Annual Financial Information Report."
SECTION 3.6. G.S. 136-28.8 reads as rewritten:
"(g) On or before October
1 of each year, the Department shall report to the Division of Pollution
Prevention and Environmental Assistance of the Department of Environment and
Natural Resources as to the amounts and types of recycled materials that were
specified or used in contracts that were entered into during the previous
fiscal year. On or before December 1 of each year, the Division of Pollution
Prevention and Environmental Assistance shall prepare a summary of this report
and submit the summary to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations,
the Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee, and the Environmental
Review Commission. Operations and the Joint Legislative Transportation
Oversight Committee. The summary of this report shall also be included in the
report required by G.S. 130A-309.06(c)."
SECTION 3.7. G.S. 143-58.2(f) reads as rewritten:
"(f) On or before October
1 of each year, each State department, institution, agency, community college, and
local school administrative unit authorized to purchase materials and supplies