GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report shall include the name and address of each business, the location of its headquarters and principal place of business, a detailed description of the types of business in which it engages, whether the business is a minority business as defined in G.S. 143-128, the number of jobs created by the business during the period covered by the report, and the average wages paid by these jobs."

SECTION 13.  G.S. 105-163.41(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Except as provided in subsection (d), if the amount of estimated tax paid by a corporation during the taxable year is less than the amount of tax imposed upon the corporation under Article 4 of this Chapter for the taxable year, the corporation shall must be assessed an additional tax as a penalty in an amount determined by multiplying the amount of  the underpayment as determined under subsection (b), for the period of the underpayment as determined under subsection (c), by the percentage established as the rate of interest on assessments under G.S. 105-241.1(i) that is in effect for the period of the underpayment. For the purpose of this section, the amount of tax imposed under Article 4 of this Chapter is the net amount after subtracting the credits against the tax allowed by this Chapter other than the credit allowed by this Article."

SECTION 14.  G.S. 105-164.3(4) is repealed.

SECTION 15.  G.S. 105-164.6(a) reads as rewritten: