GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report must be submitted to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations."

SECTION 26.  G.S. 105-256 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(d)      Other Requirements. - The following requirements apply to the Secretary:

(1)       Video Poker. - G.S. 14-306.1(j) requires the Department to provide summary reports quarterly to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations.

(2)       Escheats. - G.S. 116B-60(g) requires the Secretary to furnish information to the Escheat Fund on October 1 of each year."

SECTION 27.  G.S. 105-449.60(41) reads as rewritten:

"(41)   User. - A person who owns or operates a licensed highway vehicle that has a registered gross vehicle weight of at last least 10,001 pounds and who does not maintain storage facilities for motor fuel."

SECTION 28.  G.S. 105-466(c) reads as rewritten: