GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       The number of taxpayers that claimed the credits allowed in this Article.

(2)       The cost of business property and renewable energy property with respect to which credits were claimed.

(2a)     The location of each qualified North Carolina low-income building with respect to which a low-income housing credit was claimed.

(3)       The total cost to the General Fund of the credits claimed."

SECTION 11.  G.S. 105-151.21(b)(1) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Definitions. The following definitions apply in this section:

(1)       Farm machinery. Machinery subject to State sales tax at the rate of one percent (1%) under G.S. 105-164.4(a)(1d)a. 105-164.4A."

SECTION 12.  G.S. 105-163.013(g) reads as rewritten: