GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2a)     The location of each qualified North Carolina low-income building with respect to which a low-income housing credit was claimed.

(3)       The total cost to the General Fund of the credits claimed."

SECTION 11.  G.S. 105-151.21(b)(1) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Definitions. The following definitions apply in this section:

(1)       Farm machinery. Machinery subject to State sales tax at the rate of one percent (1%) under G.S. 105-164.4(a)(1d)a. 105-164.4A."

SECTION 12.  G.S. 105-163.013(g) reads as rewritten:

"(g)      Report by Secretary of State. - The Secretary of State shall report to the Legislative Services Commission Revenue Laws Study Committee by October 1 of each year all of the businesses that have registered with the Secretary of State as qualified business ventures and qualified grantee businesses. The report shall include the name and address of each business, the location of its headquarters and principal place of business, a detailed description of the types of business in which it engages, whether the business is a minority business as defined in G.S. 143-128, the number of jobs created by the business during the period covered by the report, and the average wages paid by these jobs."

SECTION 13.  G.S. 105-163.41(a) reads as rewritten: