GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Section 11.3.  G.S. 58-21-40(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Commissioner may, at times deemed appropriate, make or cause to be made an examination of each advisory organization; in which case the provisions of G.S. 58-2-131, 58-2-132, 58-2-133, 58-2-134, 58-2-150, 58-2-155, 58-2-180, 58-2-185, 58-2-190, 58-2-195, and 58-2-200 shall apply. If the Commissioner finds the advisory organization or any member thereof to be in violation of this Article, the Commissioner may issue an order requiring the discontinuance of the violation."

Section 11.4.  G.S. 58-23-26(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Each pool is subject to G.S. 58-2-131, 58-2-132, 58-2-133, 58-2-134, 58-2-150, 58-2-155, 58-2-165, 58-2-180, 58-2-185, 58-2-190, 58-2-200, 58-3-71, 58-3-75, 58-3-81, 58-3-105, 58-6-5, 58-7-21, 58-7-26, 58-7-30, 58-7-31, 58-7-50, 58-7-55, 58-7-140, 58-7-160, 58-7-162, 58-7-163, 58-7-165, 58-7-167, 58-7-168, 58-7-170, 58-7-172, 58-7-173, 58-7-175, 58-7-177, 58-7-179, 58-7-180, 58-7-183, 58-7-185, 58-7-187, 58-7-188, 58-7-192, 58-7-193, 58-7-195, 58-7-197, 58-7-200, and Articles 13, 19, and 34 of this Chapter.  Annual financial statements required by G.S. 58-2-165 shall be filed by each pool within 60 days after the end of the pool's fiscal year, subject to extension by the Commissioner."

Section 11.5.  G.S. 58-26-10 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-26-10.  Financial statements and licenses required.