GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] At the request of the Commissioner, the group shall make these filings available for review. These filings shall be kept confidential; provided that the Commissioner may use that information in any judicial or administrative proceeding."

Section 13.3. G.S. 58-47-120(f)(11) reads as rewritten:

"(11)   Qualifications for group membership, including underwriting guidelines and procedures to identify members any member that are is in a hazardous financial conditions. condition."

Section 13.4.  Reserved.

Section 13.5.  G.S. 97-165(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      'Certified audit' means an audit on which a certified public accountant expresses his or her professional opinion that the accompanying statements fairly present the financial position of the self-insurer, in conformity with generally accepted accounting principles as considered necessary by the auditor under the circumstances. principles."

Section 13.6.  G.S. 97-170(c) reads as rewritten: