GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A copy of the audit report shall be furnished to each member, and to the Commissioner.  The trustees shall obtain an appropriate actuarial evaluation of the loss and loss adjustment expenses reserves of the Club, including estimate of losses and loss adjustment expenses incurred but not reported.  The provisions of G.S. 58-2-131 through G.S. 58-2-133, G.S. 58-2-134, G.S. 58-2-150, 58-2-160, 58-2-165, 58-2-180, 58-2-185, 58-2-190, 58-2-200, and G.S. 58-6-5 apply to each Club and to persons that administer the Clubs."

Section 11.3.  G.S. 58-21-40(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The Commissioner may, at times deemed appropriate, make or cause to be made an examination of each advisory organization; in which case the provisions of G.S. 58-2-131, 58-2-132, 58-2-133, 58-2-134, 58-2-150, 58-2-155, 58-2-180, 58-2-185, 58-2-190, 58-2-195, and 58-2-200 shall apply. If the Commissioner finds the advisory organization or any member thereof to be in violation of this Article, the Commissioner may issue an order requiring the discontinuance of the violation."

Section 11.4.  G.S. 58-23-26(c) reads as rewritten: