GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The physician or local health department administering a required vaccine to the adult shall give a certificate of immunization to the person. The certificate shall state the person's name, address, date of birth and sex; the number of doses of the vaccine given; the date the doses were given; the name and addresses of the physician or local health department administering the required immunization; and other relevant information required by the Commission."
Section 48. The heading for Article 3E, Chapter 143 of the General Statutes, reads as rewritten:
"ARTICLE 3E.
State/Public School Child Day Care
Contracts."
Section 49. G.S. 143-64.50 reads as rewritten:
"§
143-64.50. State/public school-contracted on-, near-site day child
care facilities; location authorization; contract for program services
authorization.
State agencies and local boards of education may contract
with any city, county, or other political subdivision of the State,
governmental or private agency, person, association, or corporation to
establish child day care services in State buildings and public schools.
If the child day care program is located in a State building that is not
used for legislative activity, the procedure for approving the location of the
program shall be pursuant to G.S. 143-341(4). If the child day care
program is located in a State building used for legislative activity, the
procedure for approving the location of the program shall be pursuant to G.S.
120-32.1. If the child day care program is located in any other
State building, the procedure for contracting for child day care
services shall be pursuant to G.S. 143-49(3). If the child day care
program is located in a State building used for legislative activity, the
procedure for contracting for child day care services shall be pursuant
to G.S. 120-32(4).
Contracts for services awarded pursuant to this section are exempt from the provisions of G.S. 66-58(a) and the contract may provide for payment of rent by the lessee or the operator of the facility."
Section 50. G.S. 143-64.51 reads as rewritten:
"§
143-64.51. State/public school-contracted child day care
facilities; licensing requirements.
All child day care facilities established
pursuant to this Article shall be licensed and regulated under the provisions