GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (11) Recommendations of a comprehensive policy for North Carolina to encourage businesses within the State to provide on-site child care facilities or other child care options for their employees;
(12) The concept of requiring coverage of child health supervision services in all health insurance policies sold or delivered within the State;
(13) The issue of domestic violence; and
(14) The problem of suicide among the youth of the State."
Section 42. G.S. 120-123(44) reads as rewritten:
"(44) The Child Day-Care Care Commission,
as established by G.S. 143B-168.3."
Section 43. G.S. 122C-22(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The following are excluded from the provisions of this Article and are not required to obtain licensure under this Article:
(1) Physicians and psychologists engaged in private office practice;