GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Each day thereafter of a continuing violation shall be treated as a separate violation. A violation of the asbestos NESHAP for renovations and demolitions demolition and renovation is not considered to continue during the period a person who has received the notice of violation is following the general course of action and complying with the time frame set forth in the notice of violation."

Sec. 9.  G.S. 130A-309.10(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      The accidental or occasional disposal of small amounts of prohibited solid waste by landfill or incineration shall not be construed as a violation of subsections subsection (f) or (f1) of this section."

Sec. 10.  G.S. 143-215.4(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Procedures for Public Input. -