GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (6)       The fees paid to a facility for providing services for persons to obtain a certificate of completion and the facility's costs in providing those services."

Sec. 11. The catch line to G.S. 20-17.6, as enacted by this act, reads as rewritten:

"§ 20-17.6.  Restoration of a license after a conviction of driving while impaired or driving while a provisional licensee less than 21 years old after consuming alcohol or drugs."

Sec. 12.  G.S. 20-17.6(a), as enacted by this act, reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Scope. - This section applies to a person whose license was revoked as a result of a conviction of any of the following offenses:

(1)       G.S. 20-138.1, driving while impaired (DWI).

(2)       G.S. 20-138.2, commercial DWI, if the person's license was revoked under G.S. 20-17(2).

(3)       G.S. 20-138.3, driving while a provisional licensee less than 21 years old after consuming alcohol or drugs."

Sec. 13.  The catch line to G.S. 122C-142.1, as enacted by this act, reads as rewritten:

"§ 122C-142.1.  Substance abuse services for those convicted of driving while impaired or driving while a provisional licensee less than 21 years old after consuming alcohol or drugs."