GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (3)       That if he the person fails to comply fully with the test procedures, the officer may charge him the person with any offense for which the officer has probable cause, and if he the person is charged with an implied-consent offense, his the person's refusal to submit to the testing required as a result of that charge would result in revocation of his the person's driver's license.  The results of the chemical analysis are admissible in evidence in any proceeding in which they are relevant."

Sec. 2.  G.S. 20-79.7(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Distribution of Fees. - The Special Registration Plate Account and the Collegiate and Cultural Attraction Plate Account are established within the Highway Fund.  The Division must credit the additional fee imposed for the special registration plates listed in subsection (a) among the Special Registration Plate Account (SRPA), the Collegiate and Cultural Attraction Plate Account (CCAPA), and the Recreation and Natural Heritage Trust Fund (RNHTF), (NHTF), which is established under G.S. 113-77.7, as follows:

Special Plate                                                SRPA           CCAPA   RNHTE NHTF

Historical Attraction                                  $10               $20                            0

In-State Collegiate Insignia                        $10               $15                            0

Out-of-state Collegiate Insignia                $10                 0                            $15

Personalized                                                $10                 0                            $10