GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 10.  The catch line of G.S. 58-7-150 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-7-150. Merger or consolidation. Consolidation."

Sec. 11.  G.S. 58-7-163(6) reads as rewritten:

"(6)      Bonds, notes, or other evidences of indebtedness that are secured by mortgages or deeds of trust that are in default, to the extent of the cost of or carrying value that is in excess of the value as determined pursuant to other provisions of this Chapter."

Sec. 12.  G.S. 58-7-170(c) reads as rewritten: