GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] d.         The amount of premium charged for the insurance; and

e.         Such other pertinent information as the Commissioner may reasonably require; and

(2)       An affidavit as to the efforts to place the coverage with admitted insurers and the results thereof in accordance with G.S. 58-21-15. The report and affidavit required by this section and the quarterly report required by G.S. 58-21-80 shall be completed on a standardized form or forms prescribed by the Commissioner. Commissioner and are not public records under G.S. 132-1 or G.S. 58-2-100."

Sec. 17.  G.S. 58-30-275(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Court may issue an order appointing an ancillary receiver in whatever terms it deems to be appropriate. appropriate, including provisions for payment of the reasonable and necessary expenses of the proceedings. The filing or recording of the order with a register of deeds in this State imparts the same notice as a deed, bill of sale, or other evidence of title duly filed or recorded with that register of deeds."

Sec. 18.  G.S. 58-33-130(f) is repealed.

Sec. 19.  G.S. 58-34-2(d)(9) reads as rewritten: