GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 50.  G.S. 143B-472.35(l)(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      The total amount of private funds that were was committed and the amount that were was invested in the designated downtown area during the preceding fiscal year;".

Sec. 51.  G.S. 143B-472.35(l)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      The total amount of local public matching funds that were was raised, if required by subdivision (g)(2) of this section;".

Sec. 52.  G.S. 146-15 reads as rewritten:

"§ 146-15. Definition of net proceeds.

For the purposes of this Subchapter, the term "net proceeds"means the gross amount received from the sale, lease, rental, or other disposition of any State lands, less