GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 14.  G.S. 48-36(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      Within 10 days after the order of adoption is entered, the clerk must file with the Department of Environment, Health, and Natural Human Resources a copy of the petition giving the date of the filing of the original petition, the consent of the person sought to be adopted, and the order of adoption, and the Department of Environment, Health, and Natural Human Resources must cause all papers pertaining to the proceeding to be permanently registered and filed."

Sec. 15.  G.S. 54-67(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Notice of redemption of bonds may on no account be given on the part of the holder thereof, but may be given by the association only for the purpose of affecting effecting redemption in accordance with the conditions of the bonds and as provided by law and the bylaws."

Sec. 16.  G.S 58-19-15(e) reads as rewritten: