GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Possession of the hunting and fishing guide license does not relieve the guide from meeting other applicable license requirements. A nonresident may be licensed pursuant to this section only upon the same or similar terms that a North Carolina resident may be licensed in the nonresident's state of residence. The Wildlife Resources Commission may enter into such reciprocal agreements with other states as are necessary to obtain a hunting and fishing guide license in North Carolina subject to the foregoing provisions."

Sec. 32.2.  G.S. 115D-87(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      'Proprietary business school' or 'business school' means an educational institution that (i) is privately owned and operated by an owner, partnership or corporation, and (ii) offers business and office related courses for which tuition is charged, in and other related business or office related subjects or subjects of general education when they contribute value to the objective of the course of study. If a school offers classes in more than one county, the school's operations in each such county shall constitute a separate school, as defined in this subdivision."

Sec. 33.  G.S. 116-40.2 reads as rewritten:

"§ 116-40.2. Authorization to purchase insurance in connection with construction and operation of nuclear reactors.