GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
1993 SESSION
CHAPTER 384
AN ACT TO AUTHORIZE FEES FOR REGISTRANTS UNDER THE CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES ACT.
The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:
Section 1. G.S. 90-100 reads as rewritten:
"§ 90-100.
Rules and regulations. Rules.
The Commission is authorized to promulgate rules and
regulations may adopt rules relating to the registration and control
of the manufacture, distribution, security, and dispensing of controlled
substances within this State."
Sec. 2. G.S. 90-101 reads as rewritten:
"§ 90-101.
Annual registration and fee to manufacture, etc., controlled
substances generally; engage in listed activities with controlled
substances; effect of registration; exceptions; waiver; inspection.
(a) Every person who