GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A statement that shareholder approval was obtained as required by this Chapter.

(4)       If voting by voting groups was required, the information required by subparagraph (3) must be separately provided for each voting group entitled to vote separately on the plan to dissolve."

Sec. 11.  G.S. 55-10-07(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The restated articles of incorporation may include one or more amendments to the articles.  If the restated articles of incorporation include an amendment requiring shareholder approval, it must be adopted as provided in G.S. 55-10-03.  The restated articles of incorporation may include a statement of the address of the current registered office and the name of the current registered agent of the corporation, and no other."

Sec. 12.  G.S. 55-13-02(a)(3) reads as rewritten: