GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 14.  G.S. 47-41.02(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The following forms of probate for deeds and other conveyances executed by a corporation shall also be deemed sufficient but shall not exclude other forms of probate with [which] which would be deemed sufficient in law."

Sec. 15.  G.S. 49-12.1(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      The effect of legitimation under this section shall be [the] the same as provided by G.S. 49-11."

Sec. 16.  G.S. 63A-9(l) reads as rewritten: