GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (6)       A creditor whose debtor is the owner of a security is entitled to aid from courts of appropriate jurisdiction, by injunction or otherwise, in reaching the security or in satisfying the claim by means allowed at law or in equity in regard to property that cannot readily be reached by ordinary legal process."

Sec. 14.  G.S. 47-41.02(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The following forms of probate for deeds and other conveyances executed by a corporation shall also be deemed sufficient but shall not exclude other forms of probate with [which] which would be deemed sufficient in law."

Sec. 15.  G.S. 49-12.1(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      The effect of legitimation under this section shall be [the] the same as provided by G.S. 49-11."

Sec. 16.  G.S. 63A-9(l) reads as rewritten: