GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The written notice shall contain a statement informing the parties of the availability of appeal and the 30-day limitations period for appeal as set forth in subsection (i)."

Sec. 28.  G.S. 115C-284(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      The allotment of classified principals shall be one principal for each duly constituted school with seven or more state-allotted teachers and shall be included in the calculation of the allotment of general teachers set out in G.S. 115C-301(b)(i). teachers."

Sec. 29.  G.S. 115C-363.23A(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Commission shall administer the program in cooperation with teacher training institutions selected by the Commission.  Teaching Fellows should be exposed to a range of extra-curricular activities while in college.  These activities should be geared to installing instilling a strong motivation not only to remain in teaching but to provide leadership for tomorrow's schools."

Sec. 30.  G.S. 115C-546.2(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Monies in the Fund shall be matched on the basis of one dollar of local funds for every three dollars of State funds.