GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Notwithstanding the provisions of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes, the decision of the administrative law judge becomes final and not subject to further review unless appealed to the Review Officer as provided in subsection (i).  A copy of the administrative law judge's decision shall be served upon each party and a copy shall be furnished to the attorneys of record.  The written notice shall contain a statement informing the parties of the availability of appeal and the 30-day limitations period for appeal as set forth in subsection (i)."

Sec. 28.  G.S. 115C-284(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)      The allotment of classified principals shall be one principal for each duly constituted school with seven or more state-allotted teachers and shall be included in the calculation of the allotment of general teachers set out in G.S. 115C-301(b)(i). teachers."

Sec. 29.  G.S. 115C-363.23A(b) reads as rewritten: