GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 51.14.  (a) Section 14(h) of Chapter 900 of the 1991 Session Laws reads as rewritten:

"(h)      Subsections (a), (f), and (g) of this section become effective on September 1, 1992, except that appointments to the Information Resources Management Commission may be made by the General Assembly at any time after ratification of this act.  The remainder of this section becomes effective July 1, 15, 1992."

(b)       Section 14(i) of Chapter 900 of the 1991 Session Laws is repealed.

(c)       This section becomes effective July 14, 1992.

Sec. 51.15.  G.S. 113A-12(2), as enacted by Sections 5 and 7 of Chapter 945 of the 1991 Session Laws (1992 Regular Session), reads as rewritten:

"(2)      An action approved under a general permit issued under G.S. 113A-118.1, 143-215.1(b)(3), or 143-215.108(b)(8). 143-215.108(c)(8)."