GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 51.9.  G.S. 120-47.6(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Each lobbyist shall file an expense report with the Secretary of State with respect to each principal within 60 days after the last day of the regular session.  This expense report shall include all expenditures made between January 1 and the last day of the regular session.  The lobbyist shall file a supplemental report including all expenditures made after the last day of the regular session, but during the calendar year, by February 28 of the following year.  The lobbyist shall file both expense reports whether or not expenditures are made."

Sec. 51.10.  G.S. 120-47.7(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Each lobbyist's principal shall file an expense report with the Secretary of State within 60 days after the last day of the regular session.