GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] are not required to be registered in this State, and were in compliance
with the standards required in that state at [the] time. the state of
registration at the time of registration."
Sec. 35. G.S. 65-64(c) is repealed.
Sec. 36. G.S. 75-81(3) reads as rewritten:
"(3) 'Motor Fuel' shall
mean a refined or blended petroleum product used for the propulsion of self-propelled
motor vehicles; the term includes 'motor fuel' shall also include the
same meaning as defined by G.S. 105-430(1) in G.S. 105-430and
fuel 'fuel' as defined by G.S. 105- 449.2(3). in
G.S. 105-449.2."
Sec. 37. G.S. 120-123(27) reads as rewritten:
"(27) The Property Tax Commission, as
established by G.S. 143B-223. 105-288."
Sec. 38. G.S. 130A-62 reads as rewritten:
"§ 130A-62. Annual budget; tax levy.
(a) A sanitary district shall operate under an annual balanced budget adopted in accordance with the Local Government Budget and Fiscal Control Act.