GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 87.  G.S. 146-30(3) is amended by deleting the words "Office of State Budget and Management and the Advisory Budget Commission" and inserting in lieu thereof "and the Office of State Budget and Management".

Sec. 88.  Governor's Private Secretary.  G.S. 147-15 is amended by deleting the words "with the approval of the Advisory Budget Commission".

Sec. 89.  Local Government Unemployment Pool.  G.S. 147- 86.1(d) is amended by deleting the words "Advisory Budget Commission" and inserting in lieu thereof "Director of the Budget".

Sec. 90.  Secretary of Revenue.  G.S. 147-87 is amended by rewriting the last sentence to read:  "His salary shall be fixed by the General Assembly in the Budget Appropriation Act."

Sec. 91.  Local Government Commission.  The second sentence of G.S. 159-5 is repealed.

Sec. 92.  School Buses.