GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Vacancies in appointments made by the General Assembly shall be filled in accordance with G.S. 120-122."

Sec. 110.  G.S. 120-123 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:  "(38) The North Carolina Manufactured Housing Board, as established by G.S. 143-143.10."

Sec. 111.  G.S. 120-121(c) is amended by adding immediately after the words "Speaker of the House of Representatives" the words ", President Pro Tempore of the Senate,".