GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 107.  Manufactured Housing Board.  G.S. 143- 143.10(a) is amended by deleting the words "Speaker of the House of Representatives", and inserting in lieu thereof the words "General Assembly upon the recommendation of the Speaker of the House of Representatives in accordance with G.S. 120-121".

Sec. 108.  G.S. 143-143.10(a) is further amended by deleting "President Pro Tempore of the Senate", and inserting in lieu thereof "General Assembly upon the recommendation of the President Pro Tempore of the Senate in accordance with G.S. 120- 121".