GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 8.  G.S. 159B-16(1) is rewritten to read:

"(1)      The pledge of all or any part of the revenues derived or to be derived from the project or projects to be financed by the bonds, or from the sale or other disposition of power and energy and services and facilities related to the utilization of power and energy, financed by the bonds, or from the electric system or facilities of a municipality or a joint agency."

Sec. 9.  The first sentence of G.S. 159B-17(b) is rewritten to to read: