NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 32.  Section 39 of Chapter 711 of the 1977 Session Laws of North Carolina is amended to delete the words "Article 85, 'Parole'" and to substitute for them the words "this act regarding parole".

Sec. 33.  G.S. 148-33.2(c), as the same appears in the 1978 Replacement Volume to 3C of the General Statutes, is amended to delete the citation to "G.S. 15-199(10)" on line 8 and to substitute for it the citation "G.S. 15A-1343(d)".

Sec. 34.  G.S. 148-37(b), as the same appears in the 1978 Replacement Volume 3C of the General Statutes, is amended to delete the words "federal, county or city facilities located in North Carolina," on lines 4 and 5 and to substitute for them the words "any county or any city facility located in North Carolina, or any facility of the United States Bureau of Prisons,".

Sec. 35.  G.S. 148-49.16(b), as the same appears in the 1978 Replacement Volume 3C of the General Statutes, is amended to delete the words "Article 4 of this Chapter" from lines 3 and 4 and to substitute for them the words "Article 85 of Chapter 15A of the General Statutes".