NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

Section 1.  G.S. 122A-1 is hereby amended to read as follows:

"This Chapter shall be known and may be cited as the 'North Carolina Housing Finance Agency Act'".

Sec. 2.  G.S. 122A-2 is hereby amended by deleting the word "Corporation" wherever it appears in the fourth paragraph thereof and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Finance Agency", by revising the third paragraph to read as follows: